ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHORA - IMO 5414842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yusuf Bilici [View profile]Title:AHORAAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:5414842Hits:950
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahora
IMO:5414842
Former name(s):
- Leenor (Until 1989 Jan)
- Argo (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,838 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leenor
© Michael Neidig
AHORA
© Leo Johannes
Ahora
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Yusuf Bilici on May 20, 2008 19:04 (10 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,
Yes it's possible..
I have bigger photo. I will upload bigger photo verysoon for you..

M/V Ahora' s Bigger Picture(New)
Gerolf Drebes on May 19, 2008 19:18 (10 years ago)
Hi Yusuf,
very nice old vessel at a nice place.
but unfortunately the ship is very small oin the photo.
Any possibilities to mak it bigger ??
Gerolf
Michael Meredith on May 18, 2008 18:26 (10 years ago)
IMO number : 5414842
Call Sign : PJHD
Gross tonnage : 5261
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1963
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
PoR : Wilhelmstad
Ship manager : ARGO CORAL MARITIME
Registered owner : VESTVIEW MARITIME NV
Prev. Names : LEENOR - 89, ARGO-81

Details from Equasis and Miramar

Michael Meredith
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!