ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIZNIT - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:TIZNITAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162679Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Germany
CS: DCPI
GT: 7981
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’22.42” N, 4°0’17.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 18:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 13th, 03:30:50 UTCEgersund
2018 August 10th, 20:00:25 UTCNoaes
2018 August 5th, 16:00:00 UTCNotae
2018 July 31st, 20:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 16:00:52 UTCAlesund
2018 July 24th, 15:00:07 UTCOrkanger
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:38 UTCHusoy Nor
2018 July 21st, 17:00:31 UTCRtm Ect Ddn Delta
2018 July 20th, 11:00:13 UTCRtm Moerdijk
More Of This Ship
CONCORDIA
© Henk Jungerius
Concordia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Concordia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!