ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIZNIT - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:TIZNITAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162679Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Germany
CS: DCPI
GT: 7981
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’20.33” N, 3°59’42.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 230° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Maas C
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 18:00:43 UTCRotterdam Maas C
2018 July 14th, 01:00:23 UTCAlesund
2018 July 11th, 14:00:44 UTCOrkanger
2018 July 10th, 15:00:38 UTCFrigocare
2018 July 8th, 20:00:21 UTCTananger Riv
2018 July 3rd, 10:30:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 26th, 17:30:24 UTCOrkanger
2018 June 24th, 15:00:36 UTCHusoy
2018 June 21st, 02:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 16th, 09:00:16 UTCSkutevika
More Of This Ship
Concordia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Concordia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Concordia
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!