ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIRADOR - IMO 9163702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TIRADORAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163702Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tirador berthed at a quay at Antwerp harbour (18-05-2008).
imo: 9163702
build: 1997
flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Amalie
IMO:9163702
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219016713
Callsign:OUWQ2
Former name(s):
- Tirador (Until 2011 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:2,035 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’23.8” N, 7°40’11.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansund
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:44 UTCDkska
2018 July 18th, 07:00:50 UTCKristiansund
2018 July 15th, 07:10:38 UTCSloevaag
2018 July 13th, 14:30:01 UTCAveroey
2018 July 7th, 09:00:32 UTCSkagen
2018 July 7th, 09:00:07 UTCKristiansand
2018 July 4th, 06:00:46 UTCNoron
2018 July 4th, 06:00:34 UTCKambo
2018 July 4th, 06:00:31 UTCRoenningen
2018 July 1st, 13:00:13 UTCNoslv
More Of This Ship
Amalie
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Amalie
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Amalie
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!