ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kakuho Maru - IMO 8403894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Kakuho MaruAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8403894Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Japanese general cargo vessel Kakuho Maru, bt. 1984, gt. 4123, in the strait of Malacca in august 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercury M
IMO:8403894
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312468000
Callsign:V3PH5
Former name(s):
- Floyd (Until 2011 Oct)
- New Hope I (Until 2011 Feb)
- Rhea (Until 2010 Oct)
- Aimi (Until 2007 Nov)
- Georgina P (Until 2006 May)
- New Hope (Until 2006 Jan)
- Crane Hope (Until 2000 Sep)
- Kakuho Maru (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,041 tons
Summer DWT:6,382 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’49.08” N, 14°47’35.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.5kts, 102°
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:24th Oct 2016
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 24th, 01:00:19 UTCPort Said
2016 April 16th, 12:00:10 UTCArwad
2016 March 19th, 12:00:53 UTCRasa
2016 February 25th, 03:30:05 UTCChioggia
2016 February 9th, 23:00:04 UTCDjen Djen
2016 January 29th, 05:54:36 UTCChioggia
2016 January 22nd, 23:00:13 UTCRijeka
2016 January 19th, 19:30:48 UTCMalta
2015 October 12th, 22:00:06 UTCLattakia
2015 August 2nd, 18:00:27 UTCSkikda
More Of This Ship
Mercury M
© Axel aus Do
Mercury M
© Axel aus Do
GEORGINA P
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!