ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Epiphania - IMO 9104469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:EpiphaniaAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104469Hits:1,599
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6TA4
GT: 36074
Year of build: 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nosco Glory
IMO:9104469
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574128000
Callsign:XVHB
Former name(s):
- Epiphania (Until 2008 May)
- Iolcos Star (Until 2003 Jul)
- Marina Star (Until 1998 Oct)
- Antwerp Star (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,074 tons
Summer DWT:68,591 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’1.37” N, 103°17’46.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Paradip
Arrival:13th May 2018
05:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 05:00:21 UTCParadip
2018 March 21st, 13:30:54 UTCDonghae
2018 March 7th, 18:00:39 UTCSamarinda
2018 February 18th, 06:00:07 UTCKwanqyanq
2014 May 22nd, 23:00:27 UTCFangcheng
2013 November 10th, 20:00:31 UTCEnnore_india
2013 September 24th, 12:00:17 UTCSingap0re
2013 September 6th, 15:00:19 UTCNantong
2013 September 3rd, 22:00:02 UTCCjk.age
2013 August 30th, 20:00:05 UTCNanjing
More Of This Ship
IOLCOS STAR
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!