ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Do Nam No 9 - IMO 8308006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Do Nam No 9Added:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8308006Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Korean general cargo vessel Do Nom No. 9 bt. 1984, gt. 4988, in the strait of Malacca in may 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Sun
IMO:8308006
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002642
Callsign:TCTI7
Former name(s):
- Ocean Stone (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ocean Glory (Until 2007 Oct)
- Do Nam No.9 (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:7,206 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’42.6” N, 37°32’51.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 231° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:7th Nov 2016
23:35:51 UTC
Last update:
23 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 7th, 23:35:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 April 16th, 16:30:18 UTCIskenderun
2016 April 12th, 04:00:31 UTCHaifa
2016 February 4th, 16:00:28 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 January 29th, 16:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 January 21st, 12:00:42 UTCTuapse
2015 December 6th, 15:00:49 UTCConstantza
2015 October 21st, 13:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 September 1st, 03:00:04 UTCHatay
2015 August 22nd, 16:15:53 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
MEGA SUN
© stara zientara
MEGA SUN
© stara zientara
Mega Sun
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!