ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BENEDETTA - IMO 9302566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MSC BENEDETTAAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302566Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Walsoorden 03-05-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Santiago
IMO:9302566
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002953
Callsign:V7NF7
Former name(s):
- Msc Benedetta (Until 2011 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,126 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’12.59” N, 14°53’29.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 242° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 18:00:27 UTCFrfos
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:15 UTCItgoa
2018 August 29th, 06:00:53 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 15th, 15:00:37 UTCUshou
2018 August 13th, 08:00:11 UTCMxatm
2018 August 9th, 06:00:13 UTCUsmia
2018 August 5th, 06:00:23 UTCDocau
2018 July 26th, 11:00:25 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 25th, 02:00:34 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:35 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
S SANTIAGO
© jeffess
S Santiago
© Josť Paiva Wolff
S SANTIAGO
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!