Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Citra Junita - IMO 7432501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Citra JunitaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Indonesian coaster Citra Junita, bt. 1974, gt. 608, in the strait of Malacca in februry 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Dillah Prima V
Former name(s):
- Pulau Tongian (Until 2004 May)
- Armada Pacific (Until 1997 Jun)
- Kowa Maru (Until 1984 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,366 tons
Summer DWT:2,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!