ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapten Pine - IMO 8221739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Kapten PineAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8221739Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Kapten Pine, bt. 1982, gt. 3735, in the strait of Malacca in march 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Cakra Kembar Satu
IMO:8221739
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525011061
Callsign:YHRI
Former name(s):
- East Bay (Until 2003)
- Dooyang Opal (Until 2001 Apr)
- Eastern Opal (Until 1992 Nov)
- Kapten Pine (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,922 tons
Summer DWT:6,457 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°40’2.95” N, 102°27’2.14” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
6.8kts, 295°
Destination:
Location:Belawan
Arrival:10th Jan 2017
14:20:05 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 10th, 14:20:05 UTCBelawan
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!