ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL EXPRESS - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MONTREAL EXPRESSAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:427
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Walsoorden 03-05-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°20’4.38” N, 0°4’0.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 81° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
21:00:44 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 21:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 14th, 08:00:34 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 30th, 05:00:17 UTCMontreal
2018 July 21st, 05:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 July 19th, 02:30:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 05:30:22 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:26 UTCMontreal
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:25 UTCMontreal
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:19 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Pilot Frans
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 18, 2008 19:01 (10 years ago)
Very good photo and good angle - just wondering, whether there's rust showing through or whether it was one of these ex. red CP-ships :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!