Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Komeshima Maru - IMO 7639135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Komeshima MaruAdded:May 22, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Japanes reefer Komeshima Maru, bt. 1978, gt. 4682, in the strait of Malacca in june 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian Xing
Former name(s):
- Bitumen (Until 2005 Jul)
- Bitumen Onsan (Until 2005 Jan)
- White Phoenix (Until 1997)
- Komeshima Maru (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,486 tons
Summer DWT:7,739 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
White Phoenix
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!