ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Koki Maru - IMO 8312198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Koki MaruAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8312198Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Japanese general cargo vessel Koki Maru, bt. 1983, gt. 5922, in the strait of Malacca in june 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimba Tujuh
IMO:8312198
Former name(s):
- Clifton (Until 1999 Jun)
- Chez Nous (Until 1998 Oct)
- Koki Maru (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,612 tons
Summer DWT:6,675 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIMBA TUJUH
© Ivan Meshkov
RIMBA TUJUH
© Ivan Meshkov
RIMBA TUJUH
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!