ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MADELEINE - IMO 9305702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MSC MADELEINEAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305702Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 3EFR7
Gross tonnage : 107551
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Outbound Europa haven Rotterdam
18-05-2008
Other photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Madeleine
IMO:9305702
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353728000
Callsign:3EFR7
Former name(s):
- Ambika (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,908 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°3’33.85” S, 32°28’27.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 57° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Abu Dhabi
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:39 UTCAbu Dhabi
2018 August 8th, 04:00:56 UTCDurban
2018 July 21st, 12:30:54 UTCColombo
2018 July 16th, 15:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 July 12th, 19:00:37 UTCShekou
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCQingdao
2018 June 26th, 04:00:29 UTCSingapore
2018 May 30th, 10:00:38 UTCDurban
2018 May 4th, 15:00:04 UTCShekou
2018 April 25th, 14:00:39 UTCShanghai Cjk 1
More Of This Ship
MSC MADELEINE
© BrianSpurr
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!