ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIEZEBORG - IMO 9225586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:DIEZEBORGAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225586Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
21-04-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 2000
Call Sign : PBBA
Nationality Netherlands
Length 134 m
Bredth 16 m
Depth 55 dm
Harbour name Westhaven
Berth name Westhaven OBA
Capacity 8867 ton

ship particulars:

direct_link_to_equasis_is_not_allowed9225586
Vessel Identification
Name:Diezeborg
IMO:9225586
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245250000
Callsign:PBBA
Former name(s):
- Msc Marmara (Until 2003 Mar)
- Diezeborg (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,219 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’32.6” N, 6°49’53.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 212° (210°)
Destination:
Location:La Coruna
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 18:00:55 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 July 25th, 07:00:01 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 13th, 15:00:27 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 29th, 19:00:02 UTCNo Hry
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:38 UTCNl Tnz
2018 May 12th, 20:00:24 UTCGemlik
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:01 UTCBremen
2018 April 17th, 12:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 30th, 18:00:58 UTCStorugns
2018 March 27th, 15:00:05 UTCSkaerbaek
More Of This Ship
DIEZEBORG
© Ron van de Velde
Diezeborg
© babür halulu
Diezeborg
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!