Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mandiri - IMO 8401717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MandiriAdded:May 22, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Panama flag container vessel Mandiri, bt. 1984, gt. 2800, in the strait of Malacca in march 1987
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Flex Africa (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,830 tons
Summer DWT:3,826 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!