ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Concord Chikuma - IMO 7603100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Concord ChikumaAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7603100Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Concord Chikuma, bt. 1977, gt. 13065, in the strait of Malacca in august 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Ii
IMO:7603100
Former name(s):
- Dakota Belle (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ocean Confidence I (Until 1997 Sep)
- Ocean Confidence (Until 1997 Aug)
- Concord Chikuma (Until 1990 Mar)
- Morning Breeze (Until 1986)
- Ocean Espoir (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,436 tons
Summer DWT:18,576 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dakota Belle
© German Iluhin
DAKOTA BELLE
© Rogério Cordeiro
DAKOTA BELLE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 22, 2005 12:31 (11 years ago)
In 2004 she was the Manila regist. DAKOTA BELLE
interestig ship.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!