ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sydfart - IMO 5262768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SydfartAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:5262768Hits:4,257
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS / Sydfart - Grönhögen (on) IMO 5262768
280 dwt - Byggd 1879 i Torskog Sjötorp
Inkom för dåligt väder
Ankommer från Karlshamn på resa till Klintehamn
Signalbokstäver SFWE
Kalmar Hamn week 48 - 2004
Uploaded on behalf of christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydfart
IMO:5262768
MMSI:265586810
Callsign:SFWE
Former name(s):
- Ann (Until 1977)
- Stigfjord (Until 1972)
- Hamnfjord (Until 1969)
- Olof Tratalja (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:176 tons
Summer DWT:280 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1879
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sydfart
© foggy
Sydfart
© foggy
Sydfart
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 12, 2006 07:54 (10 years ago)
This is the oldest swedish cargoship in duty
------------
Ex: M/S SYDFART -77 ex. ANN –72 ex. STIGFJORD –69 ex. HAMNFJORD –65 ex. OLOF TRÄTÄLJA
Owner: Sven Larry Larsson (Bröderna Höglund)
Homeport: Grönhögen/Swe
Build:1879 in Torskog Sjötorp.SWE
Reg. nr:: 2386
Callsign: SFWE
280 DWT, 176 BRT, 83 NT
Loa:. 31.69 m
B: 6,52 m
D: 3,00 m
Machinery: Volvo Penta TMD 120A, 199 kW
Owner as OLOF TRÄTÄLJA: Billeruds AB, Säffle

Translation by/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!