ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PERFORMER - IMO 9376452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CFL PERFORMERAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9376452Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PHLY
Gross tonnage : 4106
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Netherlands
Inbound Rotterdam
18-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Performer
IMO:9376452
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244989000
Callsign:PHLY
Former name(s):
- Cfl Performer (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°18’12.74” N, 2°7’29.24” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 10:00:33 UTCMontoir
2018 July 7th, 22:00:51 UTCDunkirk
2018 July 6th, 13:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 1st, 10:00:02 UTCAviles
2018 June 29th, 12:00:34 UTCFor Order
2018 June 24th, 20:00:13 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 12th, 06:00:27 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 June 5th, 09:00:08 UTCFlushing
2018 May 10th, 22:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 1st, 07:00:53 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
PERFORMER
© Marcus-S
PERFORMER
© Eddie Walker
PERFORMER
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!