ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKOR - IMO 7516709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ALKORAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7516709Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21-04-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 1977
Call Sign : V5AF
Nationality Namibia
Length 94 m
Bredth 14 m
Depth 32 dm
Harbour name Westhaven
Berth name Westhaven Stukgoedkade
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkor
IMO:7516709
Former name(s):
- Alex Ii (Until 2003 Apr)
- Alex I (Until 2002 Aug)
- Evdokia (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sandy C. (Until 1998)
- Bodrog (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,265 tons
Summer DWT:3,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEX I
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALEX II
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALKOR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!