ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FJORD CAT - IMO 9176060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:FJORD CATAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:May 18, 2008IMO:9176060Hits:675
Location:Kristiansand, Norway
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Built 1998
Yard InCat Australia Pty Ltd, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.
Yard NO. 049.
Dimensions. 91,30 x 26,00 x 3,70 m.
GT/ NT/ DWT. 5619/ 2314/ 500.
Engines: Four Ruston 20RK-270. 28320 kW.
Speed Knots. 44,0 (max).
Pass. 900. Cars 240.
Owner: Fjord Line
Ex: MADS MOLS - MASTER CAT
Flag: Denmark, Home Port: Hanstholm
Photo: Kristiansand 18.05.2008
Operating the line KRISTIANSAND - HANSTHOLM
Vessel Identification
Name:Fjord Cat
IMO:9176060
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220574000
Callsign:OZCR2
Former name(s):
- Master Cat (Until 2008 Jul)
- Mads Mols (Until 2006 Apr 19)
- Incat 049 (Until 2006 Apr)
- Mads Mols (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Cat Link V (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,619 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hanstholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°52’16.69” N, 8°52’3.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
36.9kts, 116° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Hir Krs Hir
Arrival:4th May 2018
11:02:08 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 11:02:08 UTCHir-krs
2018 April 6th, 12:00:27 UTCDkhir
2018 March 12th, 14:00:32 UTCDkfrederikshavn
2018 January 17th, 13:00:13 UTCSe Laa
2017 September 27th, 17:00:34 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 September 15th, 11:00:28 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 September 13th, 17:00:03 UTCBergen
2017 July 28th, 12:00:28 UTCHirtshals/krs.
2017 July 4th, 12:00:15 UTCHirtshals/kr-sand
2017 May 30th, 16:30:40 UTCHirtshals
More Of This Ship
FJORD CAT
© jeffess
FJORD CAT
© Marc Pingoud
FJORD CAT
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!