ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC IRELAND - IMO 9356402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:BBC IRELANDAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9356402Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
21-04-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 2006
Call Sign : V2BS1
Nationality Antigua & Barbuda
Length 133 m
Bredth 16 m
Depth 78 dm
Harbour name Westhaven
Berth name Westhaven Stukgoedkade

ship particulars:

direct_link_to_equasis_is_not_allowed9356402
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Attraction
IMO:9356402
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304908000
Callsign:V2BS1
Former name(s):
- Nomination (Until 2011 Oct)
- Beluga Nomination (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bbc Ireland (Until 2009 Apr)
- Beluga Nomination (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,296 tons
Summer DWT:9,775 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’40.75” N, 11°25’46.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 158° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam / Delbc
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
15:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 08:00:28 UTCTngae / Eslpa
2018 August 13th, 12:00:02 UTCMa Aga / It Cag
2018 July 29th, 08:00:12 UTCEs Lpa / Ma Aga
2018 July 27th, 19:00:27 UTCCd Mat / Es Lpa
2018 July 9th, 06:30:33 UTCAo Lad / Cd Mat
2018 June 4th, 04:00:05 UTCLy Mra / It Pme
2018 May 19th, 15:30:14 UTCFr Uro / Ly Kho
2018 April 22nd, 15:30:02 UTCFr Hon / Fr Uro
2018 April 17th, 10:00:25 UTCSn Dkr / Fr Hon
2018 April 17th, 06:00:38 UTCSn Dkr / Fr Hon
More Of This Ship
UNISPIRIT
© Tim Becker
UNISPIRIT
© Tim Becker
UNISPIRIT
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!