ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSAN GLORY - IMO 8315841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BUSAN GLORYAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8315841Hits:720
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama flag container vessel Busan Glory, bt. 1986, gt. 7418, in the strait of Malacca in march 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Busan Glory
IMO:8315841
Former name(s):
- Teekay Hunter (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,506 tons
Summer DWT:8,727 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUSAN GLORY
© Ostseefoto
BUSAN GLORY
© Jacob Versteeg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!