ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARDIGAN BAY - IMO 7207140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CARDIGAN BAYAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:March 01, 1986IMO:7207140Hits:1,181
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
British container vesel Cardigan Bay, bt. 1972, gt. 58889, in the strait of Malacca in march 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Marion 2
IMO:7207140
Former name(s):
- Cardigan Bay (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,822 tons
Summer DWT:47,442 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cardigan Bay
© Allan RO
CARDIGAN BAY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CARDIGAN BAY
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 23, 2005 23:52 (11 years ago)
Awesome close-up!!!!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!