ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MADELEINE - IMO 9305702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:MSC MADELEINEAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305702Hits:406
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
rilland 18 5 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Madeleine
IMO:9305702
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353728000
Callsign:3EFR7
Former name(s):
- Ambika (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,908 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’50.15” N, 122°25’54.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 99° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
22:45:11 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 00:00:46 UTCQingdao
2018 September 10th, 11:30:50 UTCSingapore
2018 September 4th, 12:30:03 UTCColombo
2018 September 1st, 05:30:23 UTCHazira
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:39 UTCAbu Dhabi
2018 August 8th, 04:00:56 UTCDurban
2018 July 21st, 12:30:54 UTCColombo
2018 July 16th, 15:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 July 12th, 19:00:37 UTCShekou
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
MSC MADELEINE
© BrianSpurr
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!