ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY WONDER - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Renan Raul [View profile]Title:SKY WONDERAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:885
Location:Itajai, Brazil
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sky Wonder entering at Itajaí port, 12/15/2007.

Weight: 46000ton.
Lenght overall: 240m.
Beam: 27,8m.
Draft: 8m.
Capacity: 1550 passengers, 600 crew.
Cruise speed: 21 knots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRSKY
© DDGHANSA
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Renan Raul on Oct 26, 2008 11:47 (9 years ago)
É mesmo, passam perto, não conheço Santos, mas deve ser mais ou menos como falam por aqui do nosso porto: "Os navios passam pelo centro da cidade e atracam na frete da Igreja" :-D
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 25, 2008 10:34 (9 years ago)
Bela foto amigo.....o legal dai é como Santos, os navios passam pertinho!
abraço
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!