ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR PISCES - IMO 8710857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:STAR PISCESAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8710857Hits:647
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Hong Kong, 28 Feb. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pisces
IMO:8710857
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000164
Callsign:C6AV5
Former name(s):
- Kalypso (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:40,053 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’36.6” N, 114°18’9.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 271° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Tcs#4 Tathong Ch.
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 02:00:29 UTCTcs#4 Tathong Ch.
2017 September 5th, 02:00:44 UTCHk Tathong Ch. Tcs4
2017 August 27th, 23:00:38 UTCHk Tatchong Ch 4
2017 August 26th, 10:15:13 UTCHud - Hkg Ocean Term
2017 August 21st, 23:00:59 UTCHk Pilot Tathong Cha
2017 May 29th, 23:00:30 UTCHk Pilot Tathong Cha
2017 May 15th, 23:00:08 UTCHk Tathong Channel
2017 April 4th, 23:00:30 UTCHk Tathong Channel
2017 January 16th, 04:00:46 UTCH.u.d.
2017 January 13th, 02:15:39 UTCHk Pilot Tathong Ch.
More Of This Ship
STAR PISCES
© MOREL fabien
STAR PISCES
© MOREL fabien
STAR PISCES
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!