ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dibena Express - IMO 7506754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Dibena ExpressAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7506754Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dibena Express
Built 1975 Watanabe Zosen, Hakata.
Loa. 107.1 m. Br. 17.4 m.
7900 Dwt.
Ex. Kinabalu Sepuloh (93).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dibena Express
IMO:7506754
Former name(s):
- Kinabalu Sepuloh (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,792 tons
Summer DWT:7,851 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dibena Express
© Geir Vinnes
Dibena Express
© Geir Vinnes
Dibena Express
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!