ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nida - IMO 8902931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:NidaAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902931Hits:432
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Nida in Basen Zachodni, Szczecin 24.04.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy M
IMO:8902931
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353312000
Callsign:3FPS5
Former name(s):
- Nida (Until 2012 Oct)
- Nidanes (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,759 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’34.62” N, 37°48’23.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 97° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
17:00:50 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 5th, 17:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 15th, 02:30:55 UTCDamietta
2018 July 8th, 04:00:58 UTCMariupol
2018 June 10th, 12:00:42 UTCDamietta
2018 April 6th, 09:30:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 6th, 09:30:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 16th, 14:00:28 UTCCatania
2018 March 8th, 21:00:46 UTCSousse
2018 March 4th, 19:00:28 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
JOY M
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
Joy M
© Wil Weijsters
JOY M
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!