ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Siritara Ocean Queen - IMO 5414971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Siritara Ocean QueenAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:5414971Hits:2,509
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
Siritara Ocean Queen
Built 1964 Mathias-Thesen, Wismar.
Loa. 122.2 m. Br. 16 m.
5261 Gt.
Ex. Bashkiriya (92), Odessa Song (97), Royal Dream (98), Silver Star (03), Nandini (03), Olviara (04), Ocean Princess (06).
Capsized during river flooding at Bangkok 10.10.06
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Siritara Ocean Queen
IMO:5414971
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2006 Jan)
- Olviara (Until 2004 Nov)
- Nandini (Until 2003 Nov)
- Silver Star (Until 2003 Jun)
- Royal Dream (Until 1998 Jun)
- Odessa Song (Until 1997 Jul)
- Bashkiriya (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,262 tons
Summer DWT:1,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIRITARA OCEAN QUEEN
© VAV
Siritara Ocean Queen
© Geir Vinnes
Siritara Ocean Queen
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!