ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Big Sea 12 - IMO 8518974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Big Sea 12Added:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8518974Hits:510
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Big Sea 12
Built 1985 Sasaki, Kinoe.
Loa. 77.4 m. Br. 11.2 m.
1878 Dwt.
Ex. Senshin Maru, Regent.
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Big Sea 12
IMO:8518974
Flag:Thailand
Callsign:HSB3209
Former name(s):
- Regent (Until 2005 Dec)
- Senshin Maru (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,023 tons
Summer DWT:1,878 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Big Sea 12
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!