ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND SURF - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:WIND SURFAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700785Hits:447
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Monte Carlo, 20 May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°26’41.4” N, 61°13’24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 220° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:3rd Nov 2017
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 30th, 07:00:53 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 28th, 02:00:54 UTCLisbon
2017 October 10th, 05:00:25 UTCLipari
2017 October 8th, 05:00:50 UTCPorto Empedocle
2017 October 2nd, 05:00:28 UTCPortoferraio
2017 October 1st, 09:00:41 UTCPortofino
2017 September 30th, 03:50:06 UTCCannes
2017 September 29th, 04:00:09 UTCNice
2017 September 20th, 05:00:27 UTCTangier
More Of This Ship
WIND SURF
© samtmendher
WIND SURF
© Manuel Fernandez
WIND SURF
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!