ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NISSHIN TRADER - IMO 9248514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NISSHIN TRADERAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:May 18, 2008IMO:9248514Hits:1,710
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 18th May, 2008.

IMO number : 9248514
Name of ship : NISSHIN TRADER
Call Sign : DYFV
Gross tonnage : 87390
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Philippines
Vessel Identification
Name:Nisshin Trader
IMO:9248514
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548616000
Callsign:DYFV
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Trader (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,390 tons
Summer DWT:172,517 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’32.64” N, 29°28’5.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Yalova
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 20:00:52 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Nisshin Trader
© Craig
NISSHIN TRADER
© Wil Weijsters
Nisshin Trader
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!