ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON VASSILIS - IMO 9361225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:IRON VASSILISAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:May 18, 2008IMO:9361225Hits:571
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Tata Steel, IJmuiden, Holland on 18th May, 2008.

IMO number : 9361225
Name of ship : IRON VASSILIS
Call Sign : V7KJ8
Gross tonnage : 43158
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Vassilis
IMO:9361225
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002629
Callsign:V7KJ8
Former name(s):
- Bulk Ten (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR MOIRA
© fran-tgn
Iron Vassilis
© Frank Behrends
Star Moira
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!