ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHALA - IMO 8869361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SHALAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:May 18, 2008IMO:8869361Hits:563
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northern lock, IJmuiden, Holland on 18th May, 2008.

IMO number : 8869361
Name of ship : SHALA
Call Sign : UISY
Gross tonnage : 2829
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Shala
IMO:8869361
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338400
Callsign:UISY
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5094 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHALA
© evgenii 10
SHALA
© evgenii 10
SHALA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!