ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUEZ - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC SUEZAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918978Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC SUEZ as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on May 18, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’42.6” N, 0°8’4.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Sndkr
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:17 UTCBeanr
2018 April 12th, 05:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 April 12th, 05:00:44 UTCRuled
2018 April 5th, 10:00:31 UTCBeanr
2018 March 30th, 06:00:38 UTCMaaga
2018 March 11th, 06:00:36 UTCEslpa
2018 March 7th, 18:00:36 UTCPtsie
2018 February 15th, 14:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 February 7th, 19:00:38 UTCEslpa
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:11 UTCLome
More Of This Ship
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!