ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARLENE GREEN - IMO 9247405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MARLENE GREENAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247405Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MARLENE GREEN as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on May 18, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cipper Marlene
IMO:9247405
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071300
Callsign:C6ZX6
Former name(s):
- Marlene Green (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,491 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°0’17.52” N, 120°32’17.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 230° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:59 UTCBahudopi
2018 June 11th, 08:00:26 UTCPebga_sgp
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:22 UTCVila Do Conde Brazil
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER MARLENE
© Evgeniy .
CLIPPER MARLENE
© Machi
CLIPPER MARLENE
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!