ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIAD - IMO 9113147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CARIADAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113147Hits:548
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 19-05-2008
Built:1996 GT:28337 DWT:44999 - Flag:Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Cornelia
IMO:9113147
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259953000
Callsign:LANC7
Former name(s):
- Cariad (Until 2011 Jun 15)
- Libertad (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,337 tons
Summer DWT:44,999 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’51.6” N, 13°46’35.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 207° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
15 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 01:00:06 UTCAbidjan
2018 June 30th, 14:30:57 UTCConakry
2018 June 13th, 20:00:38 UTCTincan
2018 June 6th, 12:30:15 UTCFreetown
2018 May 29th, 09:00:57 UTCDurban
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:45 UTCGuaymas
2017 November 11th, 12:00:02 UTCGrays Harbor
2017 November 7th, 16:00:02 UTCVancouver
2017 October 28th, 15:00:58 UTCStockton
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:39 UTCSeattle
More Of This Ship
Champion Cornelia
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Champion Cornelia
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
CHAMPION CORNELIA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!