ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARLIGHT - IMO 9189873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:POLARLIGHTAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189873Hits:527
Location:Stade, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Polarlight (A8IO5; YOB = 1998) inbound on the Elbe off Stade on 18 May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Polarlight
IMO:9189873
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092400
Callsign:D5BR7
Former name(s):
- Polarlicht (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,417 tons
Summer DWT:10,447 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°11’36.7” N, 8°17’22.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 66° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Medsea Tbc
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
17 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 10th, 22:00:27 UTCValparaiso
2018 December 2nd, 20:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 September 8th, 06:00:07 UTCEcgye
2018 September 5th, 01:00:42 UTCPactb
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:37 UTCCape Town
2018 August 12th, 18:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 25th, 15:00:14 UTCSan Juan
2018 July 14th, 01:30:25 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 4th, 06:30:46 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 30th, 01:00:31 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Polarlight
© Wil Weijsters
Polarlight
© Hannes van Rijn
Polarlight
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!