ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197521Hits:498
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Undergoing repairs at Norderwerft in Hamburg on May 11, 2005. IMO 9197521.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°34’52.2” N, 10°44’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 265° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 07:00:34 UTCDeham
2017 April 22nd, 13:00:46 UTCRukgd
2017 April 17th, 18:00:50 UTCDebrv
2017 April 14th, 13:00:03 UTCRukgd
2017 April 12th, 03:00:10 UTCDebrv
2017 April 11th, 06:00:17 UTCDeham
2017 April 7th, 13:00:28 UTCRukgd
2017 April 4th, 14:00:58 UTCDebrv
2017 April 4th, 14:00:26 UTCDebrv
2017 April 3rd, 05:00:01 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Emilia
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
EMILIA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
EMILIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!