ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIEN HAU - IMO 9143312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:TIEN HAUAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143312Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TIEN HAU DWT 18,306, Built:1996.Flag:Hong Kong. Manager FENWICK SHIPPING SERVICES LTD ,Hong Kong
Inbound Brisbane From New Plymouth 19.05.2008.
The Pilot is on the Ladder.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:9143312
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312256000
Callsign:V3QG9
Former name(s):
- Tien Hau (Until 2011 Apr)
- Brother Ace (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,478 tons
Summer DWT:18,468 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seabreeze
© Pilot Frans
SEABREEZE
© Marcus-S
SEA BREEZE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!