ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEREFORD EXPRESS - IMO 8202202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:HEREFORD EXPRESSAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202202Hits:1,250
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Livestock Carrier
GRT: 4,634
Built: 1982
Flag: Philippines
19-05-08, departing Port Hedland after loading cattle.

Aerial shot HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hereford Express
IMO:8202202
Former name(s):
- Dealco 1 (Until 2004 Jun)
- Rimba Star (Until 1988)
- Pacific Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,634 tons
Summer DWT:6,187 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEREFORD EXPRESS
© Bob Prins
HEREFORD EXPRESS
© Brendan Sardelic
HEREFORD EXPRESS
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!