ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PRIORITY - IMO 9250995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MOL PRIORITYAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9250995Hits:649
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg on May 11, 2005. IMO 9250995.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Priority
IMO:9250995
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256058000
Callsign:9HA3802
Former name(s):
- Mol Priority (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,071 tons
Summer DWT:74,453 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°33’9.3” N, 78°37’31.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:4th May 2018
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 18:00:44 UTCPort Said
2018 April 11th, 17:00:56 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 7th, 03:45:57 UTCNew York
2018 February 22nd, 23:00:27 UTCPort Said
2018 February 4th, 09:00:53 UTCCharleston
2018 January 31st, 20:00:03 UTCSavannah
2018 January 29th, 07:00:34 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 26th, 11:00:51 UTCNew York
2017 December 19th, 21:00:53 UTCPort Said
2017 December 6th, 15:00:48 UTCCharleston
More Of This Ship
MOL PRIORITY
© Max Buhl
MOL PRIORITY
© Max Buhl
PRIORITY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!