ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND PANAGIOTIS - IMO 8124876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GRAND PANAGIOTISAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124876Hits:586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At sea spanish southern coast.
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HMT7
GT: 37408
Year: 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Infinite Prosperity
IMO:8124876
Former name(s):
- Grand Panagiotis (Until 2009 Mar)
- Panagiotis I (Until 2007 Feb)
- Panagiotis L (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,408 tons
Summer DWT:64,166 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INFINITE PROSPERITY
© petermax
GRAND PANAGIOTIS
© lys
GRAND PANAGIOTIS
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!