ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO STORM - IMO 9244180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EURO STORMAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244180Hits:475
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 11, 2005. IMO 9244180. Ex-HAMMONIA (launched as). Specs HERE.

*Renamed CONMAR ELBE in April 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Elbe
IMO:9244180
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209724000
Callsign:5BQU3
Former name(s):
- Euro Storm (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,992 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°24’54.26” N, 0°27’19.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 256° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 10:00:48 UTCTilbury
2018 February 13th, 06:00:07 UTCPtset
2018 February 11th, 05:00:27 UTCEs Car
2018 February 6th, 18:00:01 UTCEs Sct
2018 February 2nd, 22:00:36 UTCSevilla
2018 February 1st, 11:00:39 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 1st, 06:00:31 UTCLexioes
2018 January 29th, 03:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 28th, 02:00:27 UTCTilbury
2018 January 24th, 12:00:43 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
CONMAR ELBE
© samtmendher
CONMAR ELBE
© samtmendher
CONMAR ELBE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!