ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOPE STAR - IMO 9116280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:HOPE STARAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116280Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
HOPE STAR DWT 28,294 .Flag:Panama.Built 1995.
Owner :HOPE STAR SHPG HK.
Inbound Brisbane from Koh Sichang 19/05/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hope Star
IMO:9116280
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355460000
Callsign:3FKG5
Former name(s):
- Crystal Bulker (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,302 tons
Summer DWT:28,294 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hope Star
© kessac
HOPE STAR
© Anthony Legg
HOPE STAR
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!