ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EGYPT - IMO 9290799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MSC EGYPTAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290799Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In La Spezia, Italy
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8GT8
GT: 66280
Year: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tessa
IMO:9290799
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091739
Callsign:A8SD3
Former name(s):
- Msc Egypt (Until 2010 Mar)
- Chillan (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°13’34.41” N, 118°26’37.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 271° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 12:00:33 UTCXiamen
2018 June 8th, 13:00:13 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 May 20th, 21:00:48 UTCMundra
2018 May 17th, 23:00:02 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 9th, 21:00:36 UTCPort Klang
2018 April 13th, 20:45:20 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 March 4th, 11:00:56 UTCNingbo
2017 December 25th, 16:00:16 UTCKwangyang
2017 November 14th, 02:00:18 UTCPort Klang
2017 November 9th, 08:00:12 UTCQinzhou
More Of This Ship
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!