ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTO DI BORA - IMO 9300659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:VENTO DI BORAAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300659Hits:1,331
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In La Spezia, Italy
Flag: Turkey
CS: TCPS8
GT: 14193
Year: 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vento Di Bora
IMO:9300659
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001018
Callsign:TCPS8
Former name(s):
- Gabriel A (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:34,973 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’14.61” N, 23°48’14.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 215° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
09:30:44 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 09:00:14 UTCItgoa
2018 August 30th, 18:00:53 UTCItspe
2018 August 16th, 03:00:13 UTCTrgem
2018 August 11th, 07:30:36 UTCItgoa
2018 August 9th, 17:30:38 UTCItspe
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:17 UTCTrgem
2018 July 27th, 21:30:01 UTCItgoa
2018 July 27th, 21:00:57 UTCIt-genoa
2018 July 27th, 04:05:29 UTCItspe
2018 July 19th, 03:00:17 UTCTr-gemlik
More Of This Ship
Vento di Bora
© Wil Weijsters
VENTO DI BORA
© Ninetto
VENTO DI BORA
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!