ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:574
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Armonia (ex:MSC European Vision) in Helsinki,Finland 2008.05.19
build 2001 by Chantiers lÀtlantique,St.Nazaire France
lxbxd:251,25x28,80x6,80m
engines:4xWärtsilä 12V38, 31680kW,speed:20,8kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°31’53.05” N, 86°57’28.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 11° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
13:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 13:00:39 UTCHavana
2018 July 20th, 11:00:08 UTCCozumel
2018 July 14th, 16:30:05 UTCHavana
2018 July 13th, 14:00:42 UTCCozumel
2018 July 7th, 13:00:52 UTCHavana
2018 July 6th, 11:00:31 UTCCozumel
2018 June 30th, 16:00:46 UTCHavana
2018 June 29th, 13:30:15 UTCCozumel
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:35 UTCHavana
2018 May 25th, 13:00:57 UTCHavana
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© XREY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Folke Österman on May 20, 2008 17:14 (10 years ago)
Thank´s Sören!
The weather was not the best but you don´t always have sunshine when a ship appears.
r
folke
Søren Rasmussen on May 19, 2008 20:55 (10 years ago)
Hello Folke.

Great series of pictures of this lady!
Looks like the weather was a bit sad - but you managed to get some nice and clear shots out of it though, and this just proves, that the sun doesn't always need to shine, to make the greatest pictures...

Thanks for posting!

Kind regards,
Søren from Denmark ;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!