ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINIDAD - IMO 7525504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Furkan DORMAN [View profile]Title:TRINIDADAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525504Hits:1,126
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Tuzla Dock Area/TURKEY

Photo By:FURKAN.D
Vessel Identification
Name:Trinidad
IMO:7525504
Former name(s):
- Geortina (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,355 tons
Summer DWT:19,509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trinidad
© Frank Behrends
TRINIDAD
© Cavit Ege Tulša
TRINIDAD
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 20, 2008 14:51 (10 years ago)
Bulker built 1977 by Hitachi,Mukaishima as Greek GEORTINA.IMO 7525504.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!